Saturday, April 29, 2017

Computer Awareness, GK Quiz 82

Computer Awareness, GK Quiz No 82

Computer GK Android App with following feature:

  • Computer GK in Hindi & English
  • Computer GK Complete Notes
  • Old Computer Awareness, GK Questions from Exam Papers.
  • Computer Test Papers.
  • Download Computer GK App: https://goo.gl/IljCv9
  • Follow us on FACEBOOK or GOOGLE+ 
Computer Awareness, GK Quiz No 82
Which one of the following is Internet Protocol?
A. ITTT
B. PCT/PI
C. TCP/IP
D. Y25
Answer: C

By default, the bar located at the bottom of the desktop is:
A. Menu Bar
B. Taskbar
C. Scrollbar
D. Title Bar
Answer: B

To change a lowercase letter to uppercase and uppercase letter to lowercase. select _________ ?
A. Toggle Case
B. Sentence Case
C. Extra Case
D. Bold Case
Answer: A

Windows 7 was released in which year?
A. 2012
B. 2009
C.  2010
D.  2011
Answer: B

The output of the printer is known as:
A. Photocopy
B. Hard Copy
C. Soft Copy
D. Print Out
Answer: D

BASIC is the abbreviation of:
A. Basic All Purpose Symbolic Instruction Codes
B. Beginners Anti Purpose Symbolic Instruction Codes
C. Beginners All Purpose Symbolic Intelligent Codes
D. Beginners All Purpose Symbolic Instruction Codes
Answer: D

A group of 8 bits is called:
A. File
B. Record
C. Byte
D. Document
Answer: C

What is meaning of .mng?
A. Multiple Network Graphic
B. Multiple New Graphic
C. Multiple Nano Graphic
D. Many Network Graphic
Answer: A

The software that are available free of cost are called:
A. Hardware
B. Openware
C. Shareware
D. Freeware
Answer: D

Windows 10 was launched in which year?
A. 2013
B. 2012
C.  2014
D.  2015
Answer: D

1 comment: