Friday, May 5, 2017

Computer Quiz for MPCPCT, MS-CIT, RS-CIT and other Exams

Computer Quiz for MPCPCT, MS-CIT, RS-CIT and other Exams, Quiz No 83

Computer GK Android App with following feature:

  • Computer GK in Hindi & English
  • Computer GK Complete Notes
  • Old Computer Awareness, GK Questions from Exam Papers.
  • Computer Test Papers.
  • Download Computer GK App: https://goo.gl/IljCv9
  • Follow us on FACEBOOK or GOOGLE+ 
Computer Quiz for MPCPCT, MS-CIT, RS-CIT and other Exams, Quiz No 83
Microsoft Office is
A. Desktop applications
B. Command window
C. None of these
D. Operating system
Answer: A

The word processor in MS office suite is
A. None of these
B. Microsoft Word
C. Microsoft PowerPoint
D. Microsoft Excel
Answer: B

Microsoft Word, Microsoft Excel, and Microsoft PowerPoint are the part of
A. Microsoft Office Suite
B. Mac OS X
C. Microsoft Windows
D. None of these
Answer: A

Microsoft Office Picture Manager is
A. Basic photo management software
B. None of these
C. A scanning and OCR application
D. An application that supports editing scanned documents
Answer: A

For Database management one uses
A. Microsoft Access
B. Microsoft PowerPoint
C. None of these
D. Microsoft Outlook
Answer:A

The first version of MS Office to be released for the Microsoft Windows operating system is
A. Microsoft Office XP
B. Microsoft Office 2007
C. Microsoft Office 3.0
D. Microsoft Office 2003
Answer: C

A popular presentation program for Windows and Mac in Microsoft Office is
A. Microsoft PowerPoint
B. Microsoft Access
C. Microsoft Word
D. None of these
Answer: A

It is a Note-taking software for use with tablet PCs or regular PCs.
A. Microsoft PowerPoint
B. None of these
C. Microsoft Access
D. Microsoft OneNote
Answer: D

Microsoft Office is an office suite, for the
A. Mac OS X operating systems
B. Microsoft Windows operating systems
C. Both A and B are true
D. None is true
Answer: C

Microsoft Office Accounting is
A. Diagram and flowcharting software
B. None of these
C. A tool for managing business finances
D. Project management software to keep track of events and to create network
Answer: A

Microsoft Office Document Scanning is
A. None of these
B. An application that supports editing scanned documents
C. A scanning and OCR application
D. Diagram and flowcharting software
Answer: C

It is software for creating newsletters, business cards, flyers, greeting cards or postcards.
A. Microsoft Publisher
B. Microsoft PowerPoint
C. Microsoft Access
D. None of these
Answer: A

Microsoft Word is a word processor that saves in its proprietary ---- format.
A. .doc
B. .txt
C. None of these
D. .pdf
Answer: A
 
Microsoft Office InterConnect is
A. An application that supports editing scanned documents
B. Business-relationship database
C. None of these
D. A scanning and OCR application
Answer: B

Microsoft Office Suite spreadsheet program is
A. Microsoft Powerpoint
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Microsoft Word
D. None of these
Answer: B

2 comments:

  1. these questions are really very important for the various exams related to computer GK .. thanks for uploading it and continue

    ReplyDelete
  2. thank you for the computer general knowledge in Hindi

    Share more Computer GK in Hindi

    ReplyDelete