Tuesday, May 30, 2017

RSCIT Computer Awareness, GK Questions, MCQs

RSCIT Computer Awareness, GK Questions, MCQs No 85

Computer GK Android App with following feature:

  • Computer GK in Hindi & English
  • Computer GK Complete Notes
  • Old Computer Awareness, GK Questions from Exam Papers.
  • Computer Test Papers.
  • Download Computer GK App: https://goo.gl/IljCv9
  • Follow us on FACEBOOK or GOOGLE+ 
RSCIT Computer Awareness, GK Questions, MCQs No 85
 “.png” is an extension of which type of file?
A. Video
B. Word
C. Audio
D. Image
Answer: D

What is the full form of WWW?
A. World Whole Web
B. World Wide Web
C. Web World Wide
D. Web World Whole
Answer: B

Dr. Solomon and McAfee are popular:
A. Anti-Virus
B. Virus
C. Dr’s Name
D. Operating System
Answer: A

How many versions of Windows 8 for PC have been released?
A. 3
B. 2
C.  4
D.  5
Answer: A

A network that covers large area, city, country and World is called:
A. Bridge
B. WAN
C. Router
D. LAN
Answer: B

What is the full form of TCP?
A. Transfer Control Protocol
B. Transmission Control Protocol
C. Transmission Control Process
D. Transmission Centric Protocol
Answer: B

A bit can be _______ .
A. 1 and 0
B. 1 only
C. 0 only
D. 1 or 0
Answer: D

Data is permanently stored in:
A. Hard Disk
B. Cache Memory
C. Printer
D. RAM
Answer: A

Who is the founder of IBM Company?
A. Thomas J. Watson
B. Bill Gates
C. Steve Jobs
D. Nolan Bushnell
Answer: A

Google was founded in:
A. 2002
B. 1998
C.  2000
D.  1996
Answer: D

97 comments:

  1. Replies
    1. Great Article
      Cloud Computing Projects


      Networking Projects

      Final Year Projects for CSE


      JavaScript Training in Chennai

      JavaScript Training in Chennai

      The Angular Training covers a wide range of topics including Components, Angular Directives, Angular Services, Pipes, security fundamentals, Routing, and Angular programmability. The new Angular TRaining will lay the foundation you need to specialise in Single Page Application developer. Angular Training

      Delete
  2. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thank you for this post. Thats all I are able to say. You most absolutely have built this blog website into something speciel. You clearly know what you are working on, youve insured so many corners.thanks
    Click here:
    angularjs training in annanagar
    Click here:
    angularjs training in bangalore
    Click here:
    angularjs training in chennai
    Click here:
    angularjs training in velarchery
    Click here:
    angularjs training in sholinganallur

    ReplyDelete
  4. I simply wanted to write down a quick word to say thanks to you for those wonderful tips and hints you are showing on this site.
    Click here:
    Microsoft azure training in annanagar
    Click here:
    Microsoft azure training in velarchery
    Click here:
    Microsoft azure training in sollinganallur
    Click here:
    Microsoft azure training in btm
    Click here:
    Microsoft azure training in rajajinagar

    ReplyDelete
  5. This is a nice article here with some useful tips for those who are not used-to comment that frequently. Thanks for this helpful information I agree with all points you have given to us. I will follow all of them.
    Blueprism training in Chennai

    Blueprism training in Bangalore

    Blueprism training in Pune

    Blueprism online training

    Blueprism training in tambaram

    ReplyDelete
  6. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Great Article… I love to read your articles because your writing style is too good, its is very very helpful for all of us and I never get bored while reading your article because, they are becomes a more and more interesting from the starting lines until the end.

    best rpa training in chennai |
    rpa training in chennai |
    rpa training in bangalore
    rpa training in pune | rpa online training

    ReplyDelete
  8. Your good knowledge and kindness in playing with all the pieces were very useful. I don’t know what I would have done if I had not encountered such a step like this.
    java training in tambaram | java training in velachery

    java training in omr | oracle training in chennai

    ReplyDelete
  9. I’m planning to start my blog soon, but I’m a little lost on everything. Would you suggest starting with a free platform like Word Press or go for a paid option? There are so many choices out there that I’m completely confused. Any suggestions? Thanks a lot.
    Best AWS Training in Marathahalli | AWS Training in Marathahalli
    Amazon Web Services Training in Anna Nagar, Chennai |Best AWS Training in Anna Nagar, Chennai
    AWS Training in Velachery | Best AWS Course in Velachery,Chennai
    Best AWS Training in Chennai | AWS Training Institutes |Chennai,Velachery

    ReplyDelete
  10. Great post! I am actually getting ready to across this information, It’s very helpful for this blog.Also great with all of the valuable information you have Keep up the good work you are doing well.

    advanced excel training in bangalore

    ReplyDelete
  11. I have gone through your blog, it was very much useful for me and because of your blog, and also I gained many unknown information, the way you have clearly explained is really fantastic. Kindly post more like this, Thank You.
    best aviation academy in chennai
    cabin crew course in chennai
    Airline Courses in Chennai
    airport ground staff training in chennai
    medical coding classes in Chennai
    Fashion designing courses in Chennai
    best interior design courses in chennai

    ReplyDelete
  12. I am really enjoying reading your well written articles.
    It looks like you spend a lot of effort and time on your blog.
    I have bookmarked it and I am looking forward to reading new articles. Keep up the good work..
    Cloud Computing Courses in Chennai
    Cloud Computing Training in Chennai
    AWS Training in Chennai
    Data Science Course in Chennai
    Digital Marketing Course in Chennai
    Cloud Computing Training in Anna Nagar
    Cloud Computing Courses in Adyar

    ReplyDelete
  13. This is quite educational arrange. It has famous breeding about what I rarity to vouch. Colossal proverb. This trumpet is a famous tone to nab to troths. Congratulations on a career well achieved. This arrange is synchronous s informative impolites festivity to pity. I appreciated what you ok extremely here 

    informatica mdm online training

    apache spark online training

    angularjs online training

    devops online training

    aws online training

    ReplyDelete
  14. Thanks for your post which gather more knowledge about this topic. I read your blog everytime which is helpful and effective.
    Digital marketing training in chennai
    Digital marketing course in chennai
    SEO training in chennai

    ReplyDelete
  15. The site was so nice, I found out about a lot of great things. I like the way you make your blog posts. Keep up the good work and may you gain success in the long run.
    Microsoft Azure online training
    Selenium online training
    Java online training
    Python online training
    uipath online training

    ReplyDelete
  16. Home Mart is a site about Home Improvement, Furniture, Home Appliances and many more.
    Check out the best
    Dog Cages
    bedroom furniture nz
    entertainment unit
    shoe rack

    ReplyDelete
  17. Hey, would you mind if I share your blog with my twitter group? There’s a lot of folks that I think would enjoy your content. Please let me know. Thank you.
    Data Science Training in chennai | data science course in chennai | data science Training Institute in Chennai | data scientist course in chennai

    ReplyDelete
  18. I must appreciate you for providing such a valuable content for us. This is one amazing piece of article. Helped a lot in increasing my knowledge.

    oracle training in bangalore

    ReplyDelete
  19. Thanks for sharing the information...
    RPA Training in Bangalore - Marathahalli | RPA Training Institutes | RPA Course Fees and Content | RPA Interview Questions
    - ECare Technologies located in Marathahalli - Bangalore, is one of the best RPA Training institutes with 100% Placement support. RPA Training in Bangalore provided by RPA Certified Experts and real-time Working Professionals with handful years of experience in real time RPA Projects.

    ReplyDelete
  20. Whatever we gathered information from the blogs, we should implement that in practically then only we can understand that exact thing clearly, but it’s no need to do it, because you have explained the concepts very well. It was crystal clear, keep sharing.. learn azure

    ReplyDelete
  21. I am inspired by this innovative blog, which would serve children at its best. I appreciate the great effort taken by the writer to put forth the classroom subjects in simple manner. Web Designing Course Training in Chennai | Web Designing Course Training in annanagar | Web Designing Course Training in omr | Web Designing Course Training in porur | Web Designing Course Training in tambaram | Web Designing Course Training in velachery

    ReplyDelete
  22. It’s too informative blog and I am getting conglomerations of info’s. Thanks for sharing; I would like to see your updates regularly so keep blogging. If anyone looking car just get here
    c Software Testing Training in Chennai | Software Testing Training in Anna Nagar | Software Testing Training in OMR | Software Testing Training in Porur | Software Testing Training in Tambaram | Software Testing Training in Velachery

    ReplyDelete
  23. Very informative blog post! I would like to thank for the efforts you have made in writing this great article. Thanks for sharing. nice blog.
    Ai & Artificial Intelligence Course in Chennai
    PHP Training in Chennai
    Ethical Hacking Course in Chennai Blue Prism Training in Chennai
    UiPath Training in Chennai

    ReplyDelete
  24. Extraordinary post! I am really preparing to over this data, It's exceptionally useful for this blog.Also incredible with the majority of the significant data you have Keep up the great work you are progressing admirably.
    Oracle Training | Online Course | Certification in chennai | Oracle Training | Online Course | Certification in bangalore | Oracle Training | Online Course | Certification in hyderabad | Oracle Training | Online Course | Certification in pune | Oracle Training | Online Course | Certification in coimbatore

    ReplyDelete
  25. Thanks for sharing this information with us. The content was helpful to many of the readers.
    Inversion Table

    ReplyDelete