Tuesday, March 8, 2016

Computer GK Sample Paper 50

Computer GK Sample Question Paper No. 50:  Computer GK Sample Question Paper as part of Computer GK Sample Papers based oRPSC Analyst Cum Programmer (ACP) / Dy Director Examination 2011 (Paper-1).This Sample paper will also help candidates in Competitive Exams, PSU Exam, State Govt & Central Govt. Examinations held each years. Computer GK Questions which you can access from our Free Mobile App of "COMPUTER GK" from Link: DOWNLOAD COMPUTER GK Mobile App . Here is sample Question paper as part of Computer GK Questions for upcoming examinations. 
For "Computer GK" you can Download "Computer GK" Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer

Computer GK Sample Question Paper No. 50
What is big size of IPv6 addresses?
A. 16 bits
B. 32 bits
C. 64 bits
D. 128 bits
Answer: D

Full form of MAC Address?
A. Machine Access Coding Address
B. Mode Access Control Address
C. Master Access Code Address
D. Media Access Control Address
Answer: D

How many layers does OSI network architecture has?
A. Five
B. Eight
C. Seven
D. Six
Answer: C

DNS is the abbreviation of -
A. Dynamic Name System
B. Domain Network Service
C. Domain Name System
D. Dynamic Network Service
Answer: C

Primary function of the network layer is?
A. Error detection
B. Routing
C. Setup a session
D. Encryption
Answer: B

Layer-1 of the OSI model is?
A. Link Layer
B. Physical Layer
C. Presentation Layer
D. Session Layer
Answer: B

What is a Firewall in the Computer Network?
A. The Operating System of Computer Network
B. The Physical boundary of the Network
C. A system designed to prevent unauthorised access
D. A web browsing Software
Answer: C

IPv4 address is?
A. 8 bits
B. 16 bits
C. 32 bits
D. 64 bits
Answer: C

DHCP is the abbreviation of -
1. Dynamic Host Control Protocol
2. Dynamic Hyper Configuration Protocol
3. Dynamic Hyper Control Protocol
4. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: D

What does WINS stand for?
A. Windows Internet Name Standard
B. Windows Internal Name Service
C. Windows Internet Name Service
D. Windows Internal Name Standard
Answer: C

0 comments:

Post a Comment