Wednesday, August 24, 2016

कंप्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी No. 70

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी (Computer GK Quiz in Hindi) GK Sample Question Paper No. 70:  Computer GK Sample Question Paper as part of Computer GK Sample Papers for Competitive Exams, PSU Exam, State Govt & Central Govt. Examinations held each years.  Here is Computer GK MCQs, You can also check More Questions, Exam Papers in Hindi and Enlish from our Free Mobile App of "COMPUTER GK" from Link: DOWNLOAD COMPUTER GK Mobile AppDownload Computer GK Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी | Computer History Quiz 70 in Hindi:
'बार कोडिंग' निम्न में से किसका एक उदाहरण है?
A. आउटपुट डिवाइस
B. इनपुट डिवाइस
C. संगीत उपकरण
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Answer: B

'की-बोर्ड' का प्रयोग हुआ-
A. प्रथम पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर में
B. द्वितीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर में
C. तृतीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर में
D. चतुर्थ पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर में
Answer: C

'भाभा परमाणु अनुसंधान केंद्र' द्वारा विकसित 'सुपर कम्प्यूटर परियोजना' कौन-सी है?
A. परम प्रदम
B. फ़्लोसाल्वर मार्क
C. चिप्स
D. अनुपम
Answer: D

इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स की सहायता से एक स्थान से दूसरे स्थान पर सूचना प्रेषित करने की क्रिया क्या कहलाती है?
A. दूरसंचार
B. डाटा संचार
C. सुगम संचार
D. उपरोक्त में कोई नहीं
Answer: A

'निर्वात ट्यूब' किस पीढ़ी के कम्प्यूटरों से संबंधित है?
A. प्रथम पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
B. द्वितीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
C. तृतीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
D. चतुर्थ पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
Answer: A

निम्नलिखित में से किस पीढ़ी के कम्प्यूटर ने GUI (ग्राफ़ीकल यूजर इंटरफ़ेस) और माउस दोनों को देखा?
A. प्रथम पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
B. द्वितीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
C. तृतीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
D. चतुर्थ पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
Answer: D

सबसे पहले किस पीढ़ी के कम्प्यूटर की स्मृति में संग्रहीत निर्देश दिये गए?
A. प्रथम पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
B. द्वितीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
C. तृतीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
D. चतुर्थ पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
Answer: B

किस पीढ़ी के कम्प्यूटर में ट्रांजिस्टर ने निर्वात ट्यूबों का स्थान लेना शूरू किया?
A. प्रथम पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
B. द्वितीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
C. तृतीय पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
D. चतुर्थ पीढ़ी कम्प्यूटर
Answer: B

अनुवाद प्रोग्राम जो उच्च स्तरीय भाषा निम्न स्तरीय भाषा में अनुवाद करता है, कहलाता है?
A. कम्पाइलर
B. असॅम्बलर
C. ऑपरेटिंग
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Answer: A

भारत का प्रथम कम्प्यूटरीकृत डाकघर कहाँ है?
A. नई दिल्ली
B. कोलकाता
C. मुम्बई
D. चेन्नई
Answer: A

डॉट मैटरिक्स प्रिंटर प्रकार है?
A. लाइन प्रिंटर का
B. लेज़र प्रिंटर का
C. सीरियल प्रिंटर का
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Answer: C

DOWNLOAD "COMPUTER GK" Mobile App in Hindi, English with Computer Notes, Objective Questions and OLD exam Papers of SSC, IBPS, Banking, Police and state government examinations.

14 comments:

  1. Thank you for your post. This was really an appreciating one. You done a good job. Keep on blogging like this unique information with us.

    Seo Company in Chennai

    ReplyDelete
  2. too good questions....go ahead..!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Your post, regarding Quiz is very effective for learners. I have got some important suggestions from it.I'm working in Cloud erp solution in chennai.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Nice Blog. Thank you for Sharing. Enterprise Resource Planning Software Solutions in Chennai. For more details contact us info@bravetechnologies.in
    erp in Chennai | erp providers chennai

    ReplyDelete
  5. I have read your blog its very Interesting. Thanks for sharing. erp software providers in chennai | erp software development company chennai. We provide best quality cost effective ERP software applications and end to end enterprise solutions to all the industry verticals with the affordable cost.

    ReplyDelete
  6. More computer quiz in hindi
    https://mybigreader.blogspot.in/2017/06/the-histry-of-computer-in-hindi.html?m=1

    ReplyDelete
  7. I read this article. I think You put a lot of effort to create this article. I appreciate your work.
    Dissertation Writing Services

    ReplyDelete
  8. State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT) Andhra Pradesh has ready to Prepare Primary School Syllabus Academic Year 2023, AP 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Class Syllabus 2023 is Likely to be Latest Updated from Academic year 2023 as Part of the new Implementation of the National Education Policy. AP 3rd Class Syllabus AP 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Class new Syllabus 2023 are Verified by Subject matter Senior Experts and is the best Resource used by Primary Stage Students to Prepare for Monthly and Half Yearly, Final Exam 2023, These AP SCERT Primary School Syllabus 2023 for Here you can Find Details About Maths, Environmental Science, English and Telugu.

    ReplyDelete
  9. SCERT Tripura Primary School Students who are Eagerly Searching for the SCERT Tripura 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Revised Syllabus 2023 can Stay on this webpage. Complete Subject wise SCERT Tripura 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Syllabus 2023 Pdf Format are Attached in the Following Sections for Free of Cost, Tripura 1st Class Revised Syllabus Therefore, All the Students who are Going to Appear for the Examination can make use of the Information Provided here and Accordingly practice Complete SCERT Tripura I, II, III, IV, V Std Syllabus 2023 given in order to give their best in the Examination.

    ReplyDelete