Saturday, August 13, 2016

Android Quiz for Bank, SSC, PO, Railway, IT, PSU Exams

Android Quiz for Bank, SSC, PO, Railway, IT, PSU ExamsAndroid Quiz becomes integral part of various test of Bank PO, Clerk, SSC, IBPS, Railways, BSNL, PSU, IT Officer, and other competitive examinations. Computer GK Sample Question Paper as part of Computer GK Sample PapersThis Sample paper will also help candidates in Competitive Exams, PSU Exam, State Govt & Central Govt. Examinations held each years. 
You can check More MCQs including 100+ Android MCQs at our Free Mobile App of "COMPUTER GK" from Link: DOWNLOAD COMPUTER GK Mobile App . Here is sample Question paper as part of Computer GK Questions for upcoming examinations. 

Android Quiz for Bank, SSC, PO, Railway Quiz No. 67
What is Name of New Android version launched in July 2016 ?
A. MarshmallowB
B. Lollipop
C. Kitkat
D. Nougat
Answer: D

What was the first phone released that ran the Android OS?
A. Google gPhone
B. T-Mobile G1
C. Motorola Droid
D. HTC Hero
Answer: B

When did Google purchase Android?
A. 2007
B. 2005
C. 2008
D. 2010
Answer: B

Android is based on Linux for the following reason.
A. Portability
B. Security
C. Networking
D. All of these
Answer: D

What year was the Open Handset Alliance announced?
A. 2004
B. 2005
C. 2006
D. 2007
Answer: D

What is Android?
A. Android is a stack of software's for mobility
B. Google mobile device name
C. Virtual machine
C. None of the above
Answer : A

What was Google's main business motivation for supporting Android?
A. To directly compete with the iPhone
B. To level the playing field for mobile devices
C. To corner the mobile device application market for licensing purposes
D. To allow them to advertise more
Answer: D

What operating system is used as the base of the Android stack?
A. Linux
B. Windows
C. Java
D. XML
Answer: A

What is ADB in android?
A. Image tool
B. Development tool
C. Android Debug Bridge
C. None of the above.
Answer: C

Android releases since 1.5 have been given nicknames derived how?
A. American states
B. Continents Names
C. Food
D. Adjective and strange animal
Answer: C

Download "Computer GK" Free Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer

0 comments:

Post a Comment