Wednesday, August 3, 2016

कंप्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी No. 66

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी (Computer GK Quiz in Hindi) GK Sample Question Paper No. 66:  Computer GK Sample Question Paper as part of Computer GK Sample Papers for Competitive Exams, PSU Exam, State Govt & Central Govt. Examinations held each years.  Here is Computer GK MCQs, You can also check More Questions, Exam Papers in Hindi and Enlish from our Free Mobile App of "COMPUTER GK" from Link: DOWNLOAD COMPUTER GK Mobile AppDownload Computer GK Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी | Computer History Quiz 66 in Hindi:
कम्प्यूटर में किसी शब्द की लम्बाई किससे नापी जाती है?
A. बाइट
B. मिलीमीटर
C. मीटर
D. बिट्स
Answer: D

'फिनेकल कोर' नामक बैकिंग सॉफ्टवेयर का विकास निम्न में से किस आई. टी. कम्पनी ने किया?
A. विप्रो
B. सत्यम्
C. इन्फोसिस
D. इन्फ्लेक्स
Answer: C

बिल गेट्स ने किसकी सहायता से माइक्रोसॉफ्ट की स्थापाना की?
A. पाल एलन
B. रिचर्ड स्मिथ
C. रॉबसन वाल्टन
D. माइकेल एलन
Answer: A

विश्व कम्प्यूटर साक्षरता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
A. 5 जुलाई
B. 2 दिसम्बर
C. 14 नवंबर
D. 4 नवम्बर
Answer: A

गणना संयन्त्र 'एबाकस' का आविष्कार किस देश में हुआ?
A. भारत
B. फ़्राँस
C. चीन
D. जापान
Answer: C

कम्प्यूटर में प्रोग्रामन हेतु विकसित की गयी सर्वप्रथम भाषा कौन सी है?
A. अरुगोल
B. बेसिक
C. पायलट
D. फोरट्रान
Answer: D

निम्न में से कौन-सी वह सर्वप्रथम कम्पनी है, जिसने कम्प्यूटर को बेचने के लिए बनाया था?
A. इंटरनेशनल बिजनेस मशींस कॉर्पोरेशन
B. रेमिंग्टन रैण्ड कॉर्पोरेशन
C. इंग्लिश इलेक्ट्रिक कम्प्यूटर लिमिटेड
D. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट कॉर्पोरेशन
Answer: B

चतुर्थ पीढ़ी के कम्प्यूटर में प्रयुक्त हुआ है?
A. MSIC
B. LSIC
C. IC
D. Vaccum Tube
Answer: C

बाइनरी संख्याओं में प्रयुक्त होती हैं?
A. छ: संख्याएँ
B. तीन संख्याएँ
C. दो संख्याएँ
D. चार संख्याएँ
Answer: C

की-बोर्ड पर कुल 'फंक्शन की' होती हैं?
A. 10
B. 12
C. 100
D. 1

Answer: B

DOWNLOAD "COMPUTER GK" Mobile App in Hindi, English with Computer Notes, Objective Questions and OLD exam Papers of SSC, IBPS, Banking, Police and state government examinations.

3 comments:

  1. With Pictame2, you can stalk any users and stories highlights, Anonymously Online Instagram User Posts and Highlights Story web ...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Uttarakhand 9th & 10th Class Syllabus 2023, UBSE 9th & 10th Class Syllabus 2023, UBSE 9th & 10th Class new Syllabus 2023, Uttarakhand Board 9th & 10th Class new Syllabus 2023, UK Board 9th & 10th Class Revised Syllabus 2023, Uttarakhand Board High School new Syllabus 2023 Download, UBSE 11th Class Split Up Syllabus 2023 UBSE 9th & 10th Class 30% Deleted Syllabus 2023. Uttarakhand Board 10th Class Final Exam Last Year Canceled for the Session 2023 due to Covid-19 epidemic, This Year UBSE 10th Class Exam 2023 Conducted Conform Month of March or April, Students Ready to Prepare by Hindi, English Medium Students.

    ReplyDelete
  3. State Council of Educational Research & Training Government of Uttarakhand (SCERT) Dehradun Every Year Publisher and Distribution in Uttarakhand 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Class Textbook 2023 VariousSCERT Uttarakhand 2nd Class Book Hindi, English, Maths, EVS Subject Book, Every Year Haryana State Wise Primary School newly Join More Than 30 Laks of Students, Uttarakhand 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Class Students Strength in More Then 30 laks of Students Attended in Elementary School Level Education, Uttarakhand Elementary School Every Year Academic Year Close in Month of April, Uttarakhand , SCERT Uttarakhand Elementary School Academic Year Start in Month of Jun, So Uttarakhand Board 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th Class new Students Can Download English, Hindi, Maths Subject Books Chapter wise and Full Textbooks Pdf is Available in Online Mode.

    ReplyDelete