Thursday, February 25, 2016

Computer GK Sample Paper 47

Computer GK Sample Question Paper No. 47:  Computer GK Sample Question Paper as part of Computer GK Sample Papers for Competitive Exams, PSU Exam, State Govt & Central Govt. Examinations held each years. Computer GK Questions which you can access from our Free Mobile App of "COMPUTER GK" from Link: DOWNLOAD COMPUTER GK Mobile App . Here is sample Question paper as part of Computer GK Questions for upcoming examinations. 
For "Computer GK" you can Download "Computer GK" Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer
Computer GK Sample Question Paper No. 47

Secret-key encryption is also known as ?
A. Private encryption
B. Secret encryption
C. Symmetric encryption
D. Asymmetric encryption
Answer: A

Tool that is used to transfer data/files among computers on the Internet ?
A. TCP
B. FTP
C. Archie
D. Gopher
Answer: A

Electronic Kiosk is one form of ?
A. Non-store retailing
B. Supermarket
C. Discount retailer
D. Limited line retailer
Answer: A

Information Technology Act in India was amended in ?
A. 2000
B. 2005
C. 2008
D. 2010
Answer: C

If a computer provides database services to other, then it will be known as ?
A. Web server
B. Application server
C. Database server
D. FTP Server
Answer: C

The date and time displays on ?
A. Taskbar
B. Status bar
C. System tray
D. Launch pad
Answer: C

Which of the following is not a font style
A. Bold
B. Italic
C. Regular
D. Superscript
Answer: D

Which technology is used in compact disc?
A. Mechanical
B. Electrical
C. Elecro magnetic
D. Laser
Answer: D

Ctrol+R can be used for ?
A. Re-open the last closed document
B. Re-print the last printed page
C. Re-apply the last paragraph formatting
D. Right align the selected paragraph
Answer: D

In MS Word, Ctrl+S is for ?
A. Scenario
B. Size
C. Save
D. Spelling Check
Answer: C

0 comments:

Post a Comment