Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Computer GK Sample Paper 46

Computer GK Sample Question Paper No. 46:  Computer GK Sample Question Paper as part of Computer GK Sample Papers for Competitive Exams, PSU Exam, State Govt & Central Govt. Examinations held each years. Computer GK Questions which you can access from our Free Mobile App of "COMPUTER GK" from Link: DOWNLOAD COMPUTER GK Mobile App . Here is sample Question paper as part of Computer GK Questions for upcoming examinations. 
For "Computer GK" you can Download "Computer GK" Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer
Computer GK Sample Question Paper No. 46
Which of the following is used to prepare a presentation / Slide show ?
A. Photoshop
B. Power Point
C. Outlook
D. Internet explorer
Answer: B

How many bits are equal to 1 Byte
A. 32
B. 1024
C. One million
D. 8
Answer: D

A Pixel is ?
A. A computer program that drwa picture
B. A picture stored in secondary memory
C. A Smallest resolvable part of a picture
D. None of these
Answer: C

Network Congestion occurs ?
A. When a system terminates
B. When connection between two nodes terminates
C. In case of traffic overloading
D. None of the mentioned
Answer: C

Expand Wi-Fi ?
A. Wireless flow
B. Wireless fidelity
C. Wide fidelity
D. All of these
Answer: B

Digital Signature is ?
A. Scanned Signature on Computer
B. Software to recognize signature
C. Public key encryption
D. Code number of sender
Answer: B

Bluetooth is an example of ?
A. Personal area Network
B. Local area Network
C. Virtual Private Network
D. None of the mentioned
Answer: A

Which short cut key inserts a new slide in Current Presentation ?
A. Ctrl+N
B. Ctrl+M
C. Ctrl+S
D. None of above
Answer: B

ALU is 
A. Arithmetic Logic Unit
B. Array Logic Unit
C. Application Logic Unit
D. None of above
Answer: A

The Cell reference for the cell range of G2 to M12 is ?
A. G2.M12
B. G2;M12
C. G2:M12
D. G2-M12
Answer: C

0 comments:

Post a Comment