Saturday, February 13, 2016

Computer GK Questions in Patwari Exam 2016

Computer GK Questions in Rajasthan Patwari Exam 2016Rajasthan Patwari Examination was held on 13th February 2016 by Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board. We Proudly say that there was total 30 Comptuer GK Questions from which 20+ Questions are directly asked from our Free "Computer GK" Mobile App, which has over 600 Objective Questions from various examinations and important quiz for competitive examination.

Download Free "COMPUTER GKMobile App: 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer 

Computer GK Questions in Patwari Exam 2016:

Information Technology Act in India was amended in ?
A. 2000
B. 2005
C. 2008
D. 2010
Answer: C

A Keyboard is this kind of device ?
A. Input
B. Output
C. Word Processing
D. None of above
Answer: B

The First Cell in EXCEL worksheet is labelled as ?
A. AA
B. A1
C. Aa
D. A0
Answer: B

In MS Word, Ctrl+S is for ?
A. Scenario
B. Size
C. Save
D. Spelling Check
Answer: C

Which of the following is used to prepare a presentation / Slide show ?
A. Photoshop
B. Power Point
C. Outlook
D. Internet explorer
Answer: B

How many bits are equal to 1 Byte
A. 32
B. 1024
C. One million
D. 8
Answer: D

A Pixel is ?
A. A computer program that drwa picture
B. A picture stored in secondary memory
C. A Smallest resolvable part of a picture
D. None of these
Answer: C

Network Congestion occurs ?
A. When a system terminates
B. When connection between two nodes terminates
C. In case of traffic overloading
D. None of the mentioned
Answer: C

Expand Wi-Fi ?
A. Wireless flow
B. Wireless fidelity
C. Wide fidelity
D. All of these
Answer: B

Bluetooth is an example of ?
A. Personal area Network
B. Local area Network
C. Virtual Private Network
D. None of the mentioned
Answer: A

Download "COMPUTER GKMobile App: 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer 

2 comments:

  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Keyboard is input device

    ReplyDelete