Friday, February 24, 2017

Computer GK Quiz 76

Computer Awareness, GK Quiz No 76

Computer GK Android App with following feature:

  • Computer GK in Hindi & English
  • Computer GK Complete Notes
  • Old Computer Awareness, GK Questions from Exam Papers.
  • Computer Test Papers.
  • Download Computer GK App: https://goo.gl/IljCv9
  • Follow us on FACEBOOK or GOOGLE+ 
Computer Awareness, GK Quiz No 76
What is the use of Firewall in a computer?
A. For authentication
B. For data transmission
C. For monitoring
D. For security
Answer: D

Maximize, Minimize and Close button are called:
A. Run Button
B. Home Button
C. Control Button
D. Start Button
Answer: C

Arithmetic Logic Unit (ALU) can do:
A. Mathematical Operation
B. Logical Operation
C. Both of These
D. None of these
Answer: C

The computer abbreviation “OS” stands for:
A. Open Software
B. Optical Sensor
C. Order of Significance
D. Operating System
Answer: D

Facebook was launched in:
A. 2008
B. 2005
C.  2007
D.  2004
Answer: D

The transfer of data from one place to another is called:
A. Data Processing
B. Data Communication
C. Data Encryption
D. Data Distribution
Answer: B

Shortcut Key to center a Paragraph is:
A. Shift+ C
B. Ctrl + L
C. Ctrl + J
D. Ctrl + E
Answer: D

Analog signal is measured in:
A. Pulses
B. Hertz
C. Volts
D. WATTS
Answer: C

A network that covers small geographic area or single or group of buildings
 is called:
A. Gateway
B. WAN
C. Bridge
D. LAN
Answer: D

When you delete an object, Windows XP sends it to:
A. Recycle Bin
B. My Computer
C. Trash Folder
D. My Documents
Answer: A

2 comments:

  1. Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) Every Year Published Class 10 Syllabus 2023 Online, KVS Class 10th Syllabus 2023, Exam Pattern 2023 Download Students Syllabus 2023 Very Important Monthly and Final Examination Easy to Pass Way, Kendriya Vidyalaya Students Get Your TextBooks 2023 your School and Download Syllabus 2023 our Website Pdf Format. KVS 10th Class Split Up Syllabus 2023 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) is a system of Central Government Schools in India under the Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD), Kendriya Vidyalaya 4th Students Start Your School Academic Year 2023 in Collages Open After Summer Holidays Start in Month of Jun or July.

    ReplyDelete
  2. So, going ahead, let’s concentrate on to} in all places else besides Nevada. You’ve realized to play your video poker sport of choice completely. Our next instance is similar to the one above; high playing cards, and a possible staight, but only three 'painted' hearts, instead of 4; decreasing the flush draw. Let's see how thie effects the odds (I'll 메리트카지노 dispense with showing the intermediate calculations and simple show the highest holding strategies).

    ReplyDelete