Sunday, November 26, 2017

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी No. 86

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी (Computer GK Quiz in Hindi) GK Sample Question Paper No. 86:  Computer GK Sample Question Paper as part of Computer GK Sample Papers for Competitive Exams, PSU Exam, State Govt & Central Govt. Examinations held each years.  You can also check More Questions, Exam Papers in Hindi and Enlish from our Free Mobile App of "COMPUTER GK" from Link: DOWNLOAD COMPUTER GK Mobile AppDownload Computer GK Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer

कंप्यूटर प्रश्नोत्तरी | Computer History Quiz 86 in Hindi:
आईपी का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ? A. इंडियन प्रोटोकॉल B. इंटरनेशनल प्रोटोकॉल C. इंटरनेट प्रोटोकॉल D. इंकजेट प्रिंटर Answer: C निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा सर्च इंजन नहीं है ? A. लायकोस B. गूगल C. अल्ट्राविस्टा D. केटपाइल Answer: D www का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ? A. बेस्ट वाइल्ड रेसलर B. वर्ल्ड वाइड वेब C. वर्ल्ड वाइड वीडिंग D. वर्ल्ड वर्ल्ड रेसलिंग Answer: B अगर कंप्यूटर में एक से ज्यादा प्रोसेसर होते हैं तो उसे कहा जाता है ? A. यूनी प्रोसेसर B. मल्टी प्रोसेसर C. मल्टी थिरेडड D. मल्टी प्रोग्रामिंग Answer: B पहले वायरस प्रोग्राम का नाम क्या था ? A. बेव हर्ट B. कोड वर्स C. डेथ वारंट D. इनमें से कोई नहीं Answer: B यूआरएल का पूर्ण रूप है ? A. यूनिफार्म रिसोर्स लोकेटर B. यूनिफार्म रिसोर्स लिंक C. यूनिफॉर्म रजिस्टर लिंक D. यूनिफाइड रिसोर्स लिंक Answer: A कंप्यूटर में जीयूआई का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ? A. ग्राफिकल यूज़र इंस्ट्रूमेंट B. ग्राफिकल यूनिफाइड इंटरफ़ेस C. ग्राफिकल यूनिफाइड इंस्ट्रूमेंट D. ग्राफिकल यूज़र इंटरफ़ेस Answer: D मेमोरी और एल एल यू के मध्य संचार के लिए क्या उपयोग होता है ? A. कीबोर्ड B. रेम C. USB D. कंट्रोल यूनिट Answer: D USB किस प्रकार का डिवाइस है ? A. प्राइमरी B. द्वितीयक C. तृतीयक D. उपरोक्त सभी Answer: B कंप्यूटर चिप बनाने के लिए क्या उपयोग किया जाता है? A. कॉपर B. स्टील C. सिलिकॉन D. लोहा Answer: C

DOWNLOAD "COMPUTER GK" Mobile App in Hindi, English with Computer Notes, Objective Questions and OLD exam Papers of SSC, IBPS, Banking, Police and state government examinations.

3 comments:

  1. This is one of the excellent insights I have read for web development. I definitely use these tips more often to my site. Thank you!
    Hire a Coder
    Hire wordpress developer India
    Hire Dedicated Programmers
    Hire Php Programmer
    Opencart Developers India

    ReplyDelete
  2. In today's world, having online presence plays a significant role for your brand recognization. Hire dedicated developer India can help you to develop best business presence by eliminating risk, training, infrastructure cost, and many more things. There are many apps and web development companies that outsource developers to assist with the project. They are geared with extensive knowledge of the latest tools and technologies. You can usually hire a programmer to complete a project for one fixed price. However, this doesn’t allow you to easily make changes as your business changes and grows. Change requests come at an additional cost so there is not much flexibility. With fixed-price development, the programmer is not dedicated to your business so you are oftentimes less likely to get everything you want to be done when you want it. This approach is less flexible and more time-consuming. It is far better to hire dedicated developers through a development company because you are protected from fraud most likely going to have more options for experience and pricing. You will also have a team of people at your disposal for greater productivity vs 1 person. This can make things much easier when trying to get your project completed.

    ReplyDelete