Monday, May 9, 2016

Computer GK Sample Paper 62

Computer GK Sample Question Paper No. 62:  Computer GK Sample Question Paper as part of Computer GK Sample PapersThis Sample paper will also help candidates in Competitive Exams, PSU Exam, State Govt & Central Govt. Examinations held each years. Computer GK Questions which you can access from our Free Mobile App of "COMPUTER GK" from Link: DOWNLOAD COMPUTER GK Mobile App . Here is sample Question paper as part of Computer GK Questions for upcoming examinations. 
For "Computer GK" you can Download "Computer GK" Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer

Computer GK Sample Question Paper No. 62
-------- is the science that attempts to produce machines that display the same type of intelligence that humans do.
A. Nanoscience
B. Nanotechnology
C. Simulation
D. Artificial intelligence (AI)
Answer: D

-------- is data that has been organized or presented in a meaningful fashion.
A. A process
B. Software
C. Storage
D. Information
Answer: D

The name for the way that computers manipulate data into information is called:
A. programming.
B. processing.
C. storing.
D. organizing.
Answer: B

Computers gather data, which means that they allow users to -------- data.
A. present
B. input
C. output
D. store
Answer: B

After a picture has been taken with a digital camera and processed appropriately, the actual print of the picture is considered:
A. data.
B. output.
C. input.
D. the process.
Answer: B

Computers use the -------- language to process data.
A. processing
B. kilobyte
C. binary
D. representational
Answer: C

Computers process data into information by working exclusively with:
A. multimedia.
B. words.
C. characters.
D. numbers.
Answer: D

In the binary language each letter of the alphabet, each number and each special character is made up of a unique combination of:
A. eight bytes.
B. eight kilobytes.
C. eight characters.
D. eight bits.
Answer: D

The term bit is short for:
A. megabyte.
B. binary language.
C. binary digit.
D. binary number.
Answer: C

A string of eight 0s and 1s is called a:
A. megabyte.
B. byte.
C. kilobyte.
D. gigabyte.
Answer: B

2 comments:

  1. TS Intermediate II Year Question Paper 2023 to makes Students as Tension Free. important Question 2023 will help the Students for Good Preparation. Students are you Searching for TS Inter II year important Question 2023, We will Provide you Previous Question Paper 2023 pdf here and also give you Complete information about it. TS Inter II Year Model Paper 2023 TS Intermediate important Question Paper 2023 Academic year are now officially Published in at Official Website.

    ReplyDelete
  2. From Sketchup, the 3D warehouse incorporates fashions starting from printable nuts, bolts, and washers, to colossal buildings like the Burj Khalifa. These fashions are within the Sketchup format, however can be converted for printing simply. Making 3D objects can be as easy as searching for what you want, downloading it, and printing it out. The slicer figures out the place to position the supporting raft, it figures out when 3D objects would collapse without supporting elements, and it Hand Held Massager provides those supports.

    ReplyDelete