Sunday, April 23, 2017

Computer GK Quiz 80

Computer Awareness, GK Quiz No 80

Computer GK Android App with following feature:

  • Computer GK in Hindi & English
  • Computer GK Complete Notes
  • Old Computer Awareness, GK Questions from Exam Papers.
  • Computer Test Papers.
  • Download Computer GK App: https://goo.gl/IljCv9
  • Follow us on FACEBOOK or GOOGLE+ 
Computer Awareness, GK Quiz No 80
The Google IPO was done in:
A. 2006
B. 2004
C.  2005
D.  2003
Answer: B

1 byte consists of :
A. 4 bits
B. 32 bits
C. 8 bits
D. 16 bits
Answer: C

What is the full form of Wi-Fi?
A. Wireless Focus
B. Wireless Fidelity
C. Wired Focus
D. Wired Fidelity
Answer: B

What is Windows XP?
A. Shareware software
B. Part of MS Office
C. An operating system
D. Freeware Software
Answer: C

The general format of the URL is as follows:
A. type: // path / Address /
B. type: // Address / path /
C. type: // path /
D. type: /// Address
Answer: B

MS Office Outlook is used for ---- ?
A. Typing Text
B. Designing Presentation
C. e-Mail service
D. Publications
Answer: C

Which one of these is not a feature of Windows 8?
A. Support for touchscreen
B. Advanced power management
C. Urban user interface
D. Support for ARM processors
Answer: C

Which of the following features allow Windows 10 to adopt to different device types?
A. Hub
B. Continuum
C. Unify
D. Flexi
Answer: B

A fibre-optic cable consists of tubes of:
A. Wooden
B. Glass
C. Mirror
D. Rubber
Answer: B

All the files deleted from computer are stored in __________ .
A. Recycle Bin
B. Recent Places
C. Control Panel
D. My Computer
Answer: A

2 comments:

  1. Punjab School Education Board is Going to Punjab Board 5th Class Exam Start in Tuesday, 18 February 2023 End of Exam Wednesday, 26 February 2023 and Punjab Board 8th class Exam Start in Tuesday, 3 March 2023 End of Exam Saturday, 14 March 2023, PSEB 9th Class Model Test Paper 2023 Punjab School Education Board is a School board based in Chandigarh, India. It was founded in 1969 under a legislative act of the Government of Punjab. PSEB 9th class Question Paper 2023 has been Uploaded here for Candidates who are in 9th class of Punjab Board Preparing well for SA, FA Examination 2023, Punjab Education Board Releases the Punjab 9th Question Paper 2023s Every year.

    ReplyDelete