Monday, July 25, 2016

कंप्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी No. 65

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी (Computer GK Quiz in Hindi) GK Sample Question Paper No. 65:  Computer GK Sample Question Paper as part of Computer GK Sample Papers for Competitive Exams, PSU Exam, State Govt & Central Govt. Examinations held each years.  Here is Computer GK MCQs, You can also check More Questions, Exam Papers in Hindi and Enlish from our Free Mobile App of "COMPUTER GK" from Link: DOWNLOAD COMPUTER GK Mobile AppDownload Computer GK Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी | Computer History Quiz 65 in Hindi:
भारत में नयी कम्प्यूटर नीति की घोषणा कब की गई?
A. 1984
B. 1985
C. 1986
D. 1987
Answer: A

निम्न में से कौन-सी इनपुट इकाई नहीं है?
A. की-बोर्ड
B. माउस
C. स्कैनर
D. स्पीकर
Answer: D

कम्प्यूटर तकनीक में 'स्टेट ऑफ़ द आर्ट' वाक्य का क्या अर्थ है?
A. अप-टू-डेट
B. सबसे अच्छा
C. अत्याधुनिक
D. उपर्युक्त सभी
Answer: D

राष्ट्रीय सूचना विज्ञान केन्द्र की स्थापना कब की गयी थी?
A. 1960
B. 1977
C. 1987
D. 1999
Answer: B

भारत का पहला 'सायबर ग्रामीण केन्द्र' किस राज्य में संचालित हुआ था?
A. महाराष्ट्र
B. कर्नाटक
C. उत्तर प्रदेश
D. आंध्र प्रदेश
Answer: C

निम्न में से कौन-सा कम्प्यूटर का सही लक्षण नहीं हैं?
A. उच्च गति से विशाल भंडारण
B. ऑटोमेशन और परिश्रम
C. धीमी गति से कम भंडारण
D. इलेक्ट्रॉनिक उपकरण
Answer: C

इंटीग्रेटेड सर्किट चिप का विकास किसने किया था?
A. सी. वी. रमन
B. रॉबर्ट नायक
C. जे.एस. किल्बी
D. आइंस्टाइन
Answer: C

'कर्सर' शब्द किससे सम्बंधित है?
A. माउस
B. मुद्रक
C. मॉनिटर
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Answer: A

कम्प्यूटर में कार्य करने की गति मापी जाती है?
A. हार्स पावर
B. मेगावोल्ट
C. मेगाबाइट
D. मेगा हर्ट्ज
Answer: D

निम्नलिखित में से कौन ध्वनि तरंगों को ऑडियो संकेत में कनवर्ट करते हैं?
A. माइक्रोफ़ोन
B. माइक्रोप्रोसेसर
C. कुंजीपटल
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: A

DOWNLOAD "COMPUTER GK" Mobile App in Hindi, English with Computer Notes, Objective Questions and OLD exam Papers of SSC, IBPS, Banking, Police and state government examinations.

3 comments:

  1. The latest Tweets from Celebrity birthdays with 22 million users visit our website each month.

    ReplyDelete
  2. KSEEB Books: play a key role in a student’s life as they use them as primary study materials to cover the Syllabus 2023. Karnataka State 1st PUC Textbook 2023 Board Books for Class 11 covers the entire Syllabus 2023 and helps students to learn the concepts thoroughly before the exams itself.Karnataka 1st PUC Students Your Textbook 2023s any Damage and Missing Students Do not Tension,our Webportal Provident Kar 1st PUC e-textbooks 2023 Subject Wise Pdf format Download.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Board of Secondary Education, Assam (SEBA) Going to Conducts 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th Class Examination 2023, Every year more than 4 to 5 Lakhs of Students Appeared in this Exam, Assam 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th Class Exam Dates Expected to be Announce Month of January. Assam 6th Question Paper Students Alert this Time High School & Primary Schools Study Materials and Plans a Strategic Study Routine to Score well in the Exam

    ReplyDelete